Lot 2 Public Perception Surveying
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, MEL Research Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,021,627
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 6 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To conduct regular and comprehensive surveys to gauge public perception of the police Authority, including trust, satisfaction, and areas of concern. This will help us align our strategies with community expectations and improve our public relations. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1: Victim Insights Platform Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1: Victim Insights Platform ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Lot 2: Public Perception Surveying
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 December 2025
- Completed: Award published6 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
- 79311100 · Survey design services
- 79342310 · Customer survey services
- 79342311 · Customer satisfaction survey
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-west-midlands.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-west-midlands.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-west-midlands.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-west-midlands.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-west-midlands.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-west-midlands.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lot 2 Public Perception Surveying.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Lot 2 Public Perception Surveying, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
