Intruder Alarms Service and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A&E FIRE AND SECURITY LTD
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
- Published
- 5 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The University of Gloucestershire (UoG) is looking to appoint an experienced, reputable and accredited supplier to provide servicing and reactive maintenance for the organisation's intruder detection systems & fire/intruder alarm remote monitoring. The contract will be for a period of three years from 01 February 2026, with an option to extend for up to a further 1 year, subject to agreement. ## Contract award Title: Intruder Alarms Service & Maintenance (from 2026)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 December 2025
- Completed: Award published5 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
University of Gloucestershire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-gloucestershire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-gloucestershire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-gloucestershire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-gloucestershire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-gloucestershire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-gloucestershire.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Intruder Alarms Service and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Intruder Alarms Service and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Gloucestershire.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
