Awarded contract

Income Management System

Details

Value
GBP 1,447,131.8
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
6 January 2026

Tender description

Services: Maintenance and support services for the licensed software Hosting services Implementation of ApplePay & GooglePay Lot 1: Services: Maintenance and support services for the licensed software Hosting services Implementation of ApplePay & GooglePay. Call off from the Back Office Software 2 CCS framework RM6285

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48442000 · Financial systems software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Income Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Income Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.