Awarded contract
HM-R039 - Carolina Court - Window Supply (Traditional Sash & Case)
Details
- Buyer
- Hillcrest HA Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Sturrocks Joinery
- Value
- GBP 367,640.81
- Topic
- Windows
- Published
- 6 January 2026
Tender description
Manufacture & supply of 135 traditional sash & case windows. Lot 1: Supply of 135 Traditional sash & case windows including survey/templating and delivery.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2026
- Completed: Award published6 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Hillcrest HA Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221100 · Windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HM-R039 - Carolina Court - Window Supply (Traditional Sash & Case).
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hillcrest HA Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 192£4.0bn
- 25£2.4m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 717£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
