Grass Cutting
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Horticultural services
- Published
- 7 January 2026
- Submission
- 4 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Prudhoe Town Council is inviting tenders for grass cutting for the three-year period from April 2026 to March 2029. The Town Council is the body responsible for the maintenance of 9 grassed areas, save in respect of any statutory responsibility for grass cutting lying with Northumberland County Council as the Highway Authority. All potential suppliers of these services must submit the completed Form of Tender with all supporting documentation as requested. The assessment criteria are detailed in the tender documents along with the submission date of Wednesday 4th February 2026 for completed tenders. The Contract will commence on 1st April 2026 with the successful contractor being advised during February 2026.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 February 2026
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grass Cutting.
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Horticultural services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Grounds Maintenance DPS - Subsequent Rounds
Related topics
Topics related to Grass Cutting, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
