Awarded contract

GB-Newcastle upon Tyne: T24/0083 - Cisco DUO MFA Subscription, 20/12/25 - 19/12/27

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 313,535.28
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
7 January 2026

Tender description

The University is seeking a reseller to provide a subscription renewal for Cisco Duo MFA Application for the period of 20/12/25 - 19/12/27 for both staff and students. This was competed under a further competition via the Southern Universities Purchasing Consortium - Software License Reseller Agreement (ITS4042SU) Lot 4: Other.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Northumbria University Newcastle is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Newcastle upon Tyne: T24/0083 - Cisco DUO MFA Subscription, 20/12/25 - 19/12/27.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumbria University Newcastle.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.