Gas Central Heating Installations
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Topic
- Boiler installations
- Published
- 7 January 2026
- Submission
- 24 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the renewal of Gas Boilers and/or full Gas central Heating Installations within its housing portfolio. This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 24th February 2026 at 11:00am. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 3rd February 2026 at 16:00pm which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 February 2026
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
- 45333000 · Gas-fitting installation work
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gas Central Heating Installations.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
