Framework for the Supply of Print and Related Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 5,240,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 5 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Framework for the Supply of Print and related Services including, Print Finishing and Fulfilment, Specialist Print, Graphic Display Items, Promotional Merchandise, Labels and Stickers and Artwork Processing and Print of the County Supplies Catalogue ## Contract award Title: Print, Finishing and Fulfilment Lots: - Lot 1: Print, Finishing and Fulfilment ## Contract award Title: Specialist Print Lots: - Lot 2: Specialist Print ## Contract award Title: Graphic Display Items Lots: - Lot 3: Graphic Display Items ## Contract award Title: Promotional Merchandise Lots: - Lot 4: Promotional Merchandise ## Contract award Title: Labels and Stickers Lots: - Lot 5: Labels and Stickers ## Contract award Title: Artwork Processing and Print - County Supplies Catalogue Lots: - Lot 6: Artwork Processing and Print - County Supplies Catalogue ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Specialist Print - Lot 3: Graphic Display Items - Lot 4: Promotional Merchandise - Lot 5: Labels and Stickers
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Supply of Print and Related Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
