Awarded contract
FPM Process Manager (FPM) Lease & Scanner Maintenance 2025-2027 CPA/SPU/2713P - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CLARITY INFORMATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 43,093
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Maintenance and repair of office machinery
- Published
- 8 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
FPM Process Manager (FPM) Lease & Scanner Maintenance 2025-2027 - Direct Award us ing CCS F/W RM6259 Vertical Application Solutions (VAS)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Completed: Award published8 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50310000 · Maintenance and repair of office machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
