Formal Floral Bedding, Planters and Hanging Baskets - Prudhoe Town Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Landscape gardening services
- Published
- 7 January 2026
- Submission
- 4 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Prudhoe Town Council is inviting tenders for the supply, watering and maintenance of the Town's spring and summer floral displays for the three-year period from April 2026 to March 2029. The Town Council has responsibility for 29 formal beds, 'The Glade', 2 town signs with associated planting, 36 hanging baskets and 12 street planters, 1 large 3-tier planter, 4 large planters, 10 medium barrier planters and 6 Manchester flower bollards. All work will be carried out within the town of Prudhoe (NE42) and including Mickley (NE43) All potential suppliers of these services must submit the completed Form of Tender with all supporting documentation as requested. The assessment criteria are detailed in the tender documents along with the submission date of Wednesday 4th February 2026 for completed tenders. The Contract will commence on 1st April 2026 with the successful contractor being advised during February 2026.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 February 2026
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Formal Floral Bedding, Planters and Hanging Baskets - Prudhoe Town Council.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
