ERP Change Management Support Provision - 3-month extension of external support to assist with the Change management provision to the HR workstream during the SAPphireProgramme.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Resulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 79,380
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 8 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
ERP Change Management Support Provision - 3-month extension of external support to assist with the Change management provision to the HR workstream during the SAPphireProgramme. IT PAR ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
- Completed: Award published8 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 January 2026
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ERP Change Management Support Provision - 3-month extension of external support to assist with the Change management provision to the HR workstream during the SAPphireProgramme..
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to ERP Change Management Support Provision - 3-month extension of external support to assist with the Change management provision to the HR workstream during the SAPphireProgramme., ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
