Awarded contract
Drugs of Abuse and Point of Care Testing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- E4LAW LIMITED TRADING as Lextox
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Services provided by medical laboratories
- Published
- 7 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Drug and alcohol testing to the Local Authority with expert reports Lot 1: Direct award from the Drugs of Abuse and Point of Care Testing Framework Agreement Reference: SBS10241
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 December 2025
- Completed: Award published7 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85145000 · Services provided by medical laboratories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Drugs of Abuse and Point of Care Testing.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
