Domestic Abuse Refuge Service for the London Borough of Barnet
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Solace Womans Aid
- Value
- GBP 810,465
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 5 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Domestic Abuse Refuge Service Contract Reference: 957575287 In line with the outcomes proposed by the Domestic Abuse and Violence Against Women and Girls (VAWG) Strategy for Barnet, the London Borough of Barnet is preparing to commission the Domestic Abuse Refuge Service under its Domestic Abuse Services offer. To access and register https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/respondToList.html?accessCode=G55BU6438A To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1003971892 ## Contract award Title: Domestic Abuse Refuge Service for London Borough of Barnet ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 85320000 · Social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Domestic Abuse Refuge Service for the London Borough of Barnet.
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
