Awarded contract

DDaT25589 - Storage System Solution

Details

Value
GBP 41,920.11
Duration
4 years
Topic
Media storage and reader devices
Published
8 January 2026

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovations had a requirement for the supply of a Storage System Solution and Professional Support Services. This Call Off contract has been sourced via direct award under the Servers, Storage and Solutions National Agreement (SSSNA) Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30233000 · Media storage and reader devices
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DDaT25589 - Storage System Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DDaT25589 - Storage System Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.