DBC (SLR) Commercial Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning (HVAC) Services - ITT
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,500,000
- Topic
- Heating equipment
- Published
- 9 January 2026
- Submission
- 31 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Commercial HVAC services contract covering statutory compliance, planned and reactive maintenance, and associated repairs across the Council's non-domestic estate. The scope includes heating, ventilation and air conditioning systems and associated plant, together with performance management, reporting and contract management requirements, as set out in the tender documentation. Tender documents must be downloaded from, and completed submissions returned via, the Council's e-tendering portal. Submissions made by any other means will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published9 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Dacorum Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715200 · Heating equipment
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
- 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
- 45232141 · Heating works
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 50730000 · Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBC (SLR) Commercial Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning (HVAC) Services - ITT.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to DBC (SLR) Commercial Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning (HVAC) Services - ITT, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dacorum Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
