Creative Careers Campaign
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Creative England Limited
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 8 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A media campaign aiming to increase awareness, consideration and increase actual take up of creative career pathways of young people from lower socioeconomic and regional backgrounds. For the aviodance of doubt the actual contract start date is 7th October 2025 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
- Completed: Award published8 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 January 2026
About the buyer
Department for Culture, Media & Sport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Creative Careers Campaign.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Culture, Media & Sport.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
