Expired contract
CPG/13384/2026-ATAC- Provision of Royal Mint coins for the British Embassy in Washington
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Royal Mint Limited
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Coins and medals
- Published
- 9 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Two coins designed and produced by the UK royal Mint. Coins commissioned by the British Embassy in Washington as gifts to the US in the context of the US celebration of 250 years independence in 2026. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18512000 · Coins and medals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
