Conversion and refurbishment 9 Short Brackland, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 1EL
Details
- Buyer
- West Suffolk Council
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 8 January 2026
- Submission
- 19 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
West Suffolk Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Conversion and refurbishment 9 Short Brackland. This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is Monday 19th January 2026, 12 Noon. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 12th January 2026 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 January 2026
About the buyer
West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov |
133 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Conversion and refurbishment 9 Short Brackland, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 1EL.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
