Consular Core Platform Delivery Partner - Early Market Engagement
Details
- Value
- GBP 57,000,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 5 January 2026
- Submission
- 12 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) is undertaking an additional round of market engagement activities in order to inform the market of the revised timeline and route to market for the Consular Core Platform Delivery Partner requirement. The Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office (FCDO) leads the UK’s diplomatic, development and consular work around the world, working in over 250 Posts across the globe. The objective of the Consular & Crisis Directorate is to support British people overseas who find themselves in need or distress, and to help people avoid the need for our assistance in the first place. The Core Platform refers to FCDO’s Salesforce platform which hosts Consular’s case management and appointments booking systems. The new contract is likely to start in September 2026 and is anticipated to be for a duration of three (3) years, with an option to extend for additional two periods of 12 months, based on satisfactory performance provided by the selected service provider and continued business requirement by the FCDO. The intention is to call for competition under Lot 5 (Applications and Data Management) of the new Technology Services 4 (TS4) Framework Agreement (RM6190) that is due to go live in January 2026. We anticipate the call for competition commencing February 2026. Early Market Engagement invitations will be restricted to Suppliers who have been offered a conditional place on Lot 5 of CCS TS4. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be restricted to Suppliers who have been confirmed as accepted onto Lot 5 of CCS TS4.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published5 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consular Core Platform Delivery Partner - Early Market Engagement.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Consular Core Platform Delivery Partner - Early Market Engagement, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 271£378.8m
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
