Community Led Research Supporting young people directly affected by interpersonal violence through relational support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wipers Youth CIC
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 9 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
•Building a London-specific Evidence Base for Tertiary Provision: Development of a London-specific evidence base to improve the effectiveness of services and organisations in engaging those most at risk of violence. This includes a needs assessment of tertiary provision in London, a review of the existing literature, gathering insights young people who have experienced the support systems (statutory and non-statutory). •Systems change: Facilitating learning & developing recommendations for statutory services and commissioners relating to improving provision & engagement for youth at risk of interpersonal violence in London To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=992760547 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Led Research Supporting young people directly affected by interpersonal violence through relational support.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Community Led Research Supporting young people directly affected by interpersonal violence through relational support, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC).
- 319£88.9m
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
