Awarded contract

Community Based Domestic Abuse Support Services to RBWM

Details

Supplier(s)
THE DASH CHARITY
Value
GBP 773,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
6 January 2026

Tender description

The Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead (RBWM) needed to establish a new contract for provision of a high-quality, trauma-informed, community-based domestic abuse support service for adults and children affected by domestic abuse, living in RBWM. The contract will be running from 1 April 26 to 31 March 2029and there is a provision for a further one year extension up to 31 March 2030. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

70 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Community Based Domestic Abuse Support Services to RBWM.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Community Based Domestic Abuse Support Services to RBWM, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.