Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust Café Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Elior UK plc - Lot 1
- Value
- GBP 1,940,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cafeteria services
- Published
- 9 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Café Services provider to operate the Café at The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre – Liverpool, 65 Pembroke Place Liverpool L7 8YA ## Contract award Title: Clatterbridge Cancer Centre - Liverpool - Cafe Service ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55330000 · Cafeteria services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-clatterbridge-cancer-centre-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-clatterbridge-cancer-centre-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-clatterbridge-cancer-centre-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-clatterbridge-cancer-centre-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-clatterbridge-cancer-centre-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-clatterbridge-cancer-centre-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust Café Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
