Awarded contract
City of London Guildhall Events Catering Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
14 suppliers
- Alison Price & Company Limited
- Blue Strawberry Group Ltd
- By Word of Mouth Limited
- Compass Contract Services trading as Rocket Food
- DINNER LADIES LIMITED
- Dish Catering Limited
- Give us this day t/a Lettice events
- SEARCYS EVENTS LIMITED
- Seasoned Events Limited
- Social Pantry Ltd
- THE ADMIRABLE CRICHTON EVENTS LTD
- The Clink Charity T/A Clink Events
- THE MOVING VENUE CATERERS LTD
- Tony Page Ltd
- Value
- GBP 950,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 9 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award for the framework of approved caters that will provide catering services for internal and external clients hiring events spaces at the Guildhall.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Completed: Award published9 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to City of London Guildhall Events Catering Framework.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to City of London Guildhall Events Catering Framework, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
