Awarded contract

Charge Point Network Operator (CPNO) Services for North West Scotland’s public EV charging network

Details

Value
GBP 25,530
Topic
Chargers
Published
9 January 2026

Tender description

CPNO services for 118 chargers across the North and West of Scotland for 1 year with an optional year on year extension for 3 years Lot 1: Please see ITT

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highlands and Islands Transport Partnership (HITRANS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31158000 · Chargers
  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles
  • 63712000 · Support services for road transport
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
  • 79342300 · Customer services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Charge Point Network Operator (CPNO) Services for North West Scotland’s public EV charging network.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Charge Point Network Operator (CPNO) Services for North West Scotland’s public EV charging network, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.