Awarded contract

CASE/820561 School Age Childcare Programme Apply for Funding Service Discovey

Details

Value
GBP 249,423
Topic
Research services
Published
6 January 2026

Tender description

This discovery project will explore implementation options for an Apply for Childcare Funding service. In the process, this discovery project will identify necessary policy questions for the funded childcare offer. This discovery project should output a credible and clear implementation plan for a SACC Apply for Childcare Funding service, owned and administrated by Scottish Government. Lot 1: This discovery project will explore implementation options for an Apply for Childcare Funding service. In the process, this discovery project will identify necessary policy questions for the funded childcare offer. This discovery project should output a credible and clear implementation plan for a SACC Apply for Childcare Funding service, owned and administrated by Scottish Government.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CASE/820561 School Age Childcare Programme Apply for Funding Service Discovey.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.