Expired contract

B983/01 Re-tender - Provision of Bryntirion Comprehensive School Refurbishment to a 3G Pitch

Details

Value
GBP 499,138.75
Duration
3 months
Topic
Building construction work
Published
6 January 2026

Tender description

Bridgend County Borough Council are awarding a contract to undertake the refurbishment of an existing 2G pitch surface at Bryntirion Comprehensive School, along with additional enhancements to the infrastructure of the facility. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 January 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 April 2026

About the buyer

Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to B983/01 Re-tender - Provision of Bryntirion Comprehensive School Refurbishment to a 3G Pitch.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.