Award of Ceredigion – Mental Health Floating Support Services (Housing Support Grant)
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,863,691
- Topic
- Housing services
- Published
- 6 January 2026
- Submission
- 20 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ceredigion County Council is awarding a contract for Mental Health Floating Support Services (Housing Support Grant Funded). The Service can support anyone with either a diagnosis or concerns they may be experiencing Mental Health conditions, to support them to avoid the risk of homelessness, supporting Ceredigion County Council to fulfil its duty under part 2 of the Housing (Wales) Act 2014.itt_121273, itt_121278, itt_121340, itt_121343 & itt_121345 This notice relates to the award of Lot 4 - Specialist Mental Health Floating Support Services. The remaining lots included within the original procurement have not yet been awarded and will be awarded at a later date following completion of the relevant evaluation and approval processes. Further contract award information for those lots will be published in due course to ensure transparency This amendment to the notice relates to the award of Lot 2 - South Ceredigion Mental Health Floating Support Services. The remaining lot(s) included within the original procurement have not yet been awarded and will be awarded at a later date following completion of the relevant evaluation and approval processes. Further contract award information for those lots will be published in due course to ensure transparency. This amendment to the notice relates to the award of Lot 1 - North Ceredigion Mental Health Floating Support Services. Lot 3 - itt_121343 (commercial discount only Lot) is not being awarded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 February 2026
About the buyer
Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70333000 · Housing services
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
- 85320000 · Social services
- 85321000 · Administrative social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Ceredigion – Mental Health Floating Support Services (Housing Support Grant).
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Ceredigion – Mental Health Floating Support Services (Housing Support Grant), ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
