Awarded contract
APUC framework - Call Off - JAN1011AP - Cleaning and Janitorial Products
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Supplier(s)
- Unico Limited
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Brooms and brushes and other articles of various types
- Published
- 5 January 2026
Tender description
Marine Directorate requires janitorial supplies for its vessels. Lot 1: Marine Directorate requires janitorial supplies for its vessels.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 December 2025
- Completed: Award published5 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39224000 · Brooms and brushes and other articles of various types
- 39224200 · Brushes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 392£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
