Awarded contract

ANDBC tender for the Provision of Tourism Destination Awareness Marketing Campaigns

Details

Value
GBP 225,600
Duration
1 year
Topic
Marketing services
Published
5 January 2026

Tender description

Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of Tourism Destination Awareness Marketing Campaigns. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Ards and North Down Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79822500 · Graphic design services
  • 79933000 · Design support services
  • 92111000 · Motion picture and video production services
  • 92111210 · Advertising film production

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ANDBC tender for the Provision of Tourism Destination Awareness Marketing Campaigns.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ANDBC tender for the Provision of Tourism Destination Awareness Marketing Campaigns, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ards and North Down Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.