A.L&M L1.1 FA Feb25 - Stevenage Borough Council - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pennington Choice Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,250,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
- Published
- 6 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Stevenage Borough Council based in Stevenage, UK have appointed Pennington Choices as their Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management provider for a period of THREE years, with an option to extend for a further TWO individual ONE year periods. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2024/S 000-13653)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to A.L&M L1.1 FA Feb25 - Stevenage Borough Council - awarded.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to A.L&M L1.1 FA Feb25 - Stevenage Borough Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
