Awarded contract
UWQ345 - Supply of Apple Products - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KRCS Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 72,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Personal computers
- Published
- 8 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This mini competition for the Supply of Apple Products, being run under the NWUPC framework agreement Apple Equipment & Associated Services, reference ITS3028 NW. This pricing exercise is being run on behalf of the IT department.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2026
- Completed: Award published8 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
University of Worcester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213000 · Personal computers
- 30213100 · Portable computers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UWQ345 - Supply of Apple Products - AWARD.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Worcester.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 94£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
