Awarded contract

Tarmac Patch Repairs to Car Parks & Footpaths 2026 – 2029

Details

Value
GBP 105,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Tarmac
Published
6 May 2026

Tender description

Contract award for Tarmac Patch Repairs to Car Parks & Footpaths in the Dover District Area 2026 – 2029. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 14213200 · Tarmac
  • 45233253 · Surface work for footpaths

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tarmac Patch Repairs to Car Parks & Footpaths 2026 – 2029.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tarmac Patch Repairs to Car Parks & Footpaths 2026 – 2029, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dover District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.