Supply of Street Names Plates
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Signage
- Published
- 6 May 2026
- Submission
- 10 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Street Name Plates. This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 11am 3 June 2026. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 25 May 2026 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 June 2026
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928470 · Signage
- 34992200 · Road signs
- 34992300 · Street signs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Street Names Plates.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
