Supply of School Crossing Patrol Uniform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Keltic Limited
- Value
- GBP 98,435.4
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 8 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Derbyshire County Council (the Council) is seeking a single provider to supply and distribute School Crossing Patrol (SCP) uniforms and equipment for its SCP teams. The Council intends to establish a contract with an experienced company capable of delivering high-performance, quality products that meet all relevant road safety standards and legislation. The uniforms and equipment must ensure a high level of visibility, enabling SCP employees to stop traffic and ensure the safety of children and adults crossing roads near school sites. The contract is anticipated to run for a period of three years, commencing on 01 October 2026, with the option to extend for up to two additional periods of 24 months, subject to satisfactory performance. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18200000 · Outerwear
- 18300000 · Garments
- 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of School Crossing Patrol Uniform.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of School Crossing Patrol Uniform, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 539£267.8m
- 517£780.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
