Awarded contract

Supply, Delivery & Maintenance of Firefighting Equipment (2026-30)

Details

Supplier(s)
Firemark Ltd
Value
GBP 144,236
Topic
Firefighting equipment
Published
6 May 2026

Tender description

The University has awarded a Contract for the Supply, Delivery & Maintenance of Firefighting Equipment (2026-30) (UOS-41551-2026). This was conducted through a call-off via a desktop evaluation under the North Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium (NEUPC) framework for Firefighting Equipment & Associated Services (EFM2054 NE), Lot 1 - Fire Safety Equipment & Maintenance. Lot 1: The University has awarded a Contract for the Supply, Delivery & Maintenance of Firefighting Equipment (2026-30) (UOS-41551-2026). This was conducted through a call-off via a desktop evaluation under the North Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium (NEUPC) framework for Firefighting Equipment & Associated Services (EFM2054 NE), Lot 1 - Fire Safety Equipment & Maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published6 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35111000 · Firefighting equipment
  • 35111300 · Fire extinguishers
  • 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Delivery & Maintenance of Firefighting Equipment (2026-30).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.