Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Mobile Client Devices

Details

Supplier(s)
HP Inc UK Ltd
Value
GBP 336,000
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
7 May 2026

Tender description

West Dunbartonshire Council has awarded a contract for supply and delivery of laptops via the Scottish Government Mobile Client Devices Framework (SP-24-008). Lot 1: West Dunbartonshire Council has an annual Capital Programme to replace ICT devices. The overall programme objective is to replace eligible devices over a 5 year timeframe, devices in varied corporate functions including libriaries and One Stop Shops, Leisure Centres, Schools and Offices will be included in this programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published7 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
  • 44316400 · Hardware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Mobile Client Devices, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.