Subcontract Adult Skills Fund Provision
Details
- Buyer
- Derby College
- Value
- GBP 6,500,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 6 May 2026
- Submission
- 20 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DCG are requesting tenders from suppliers who are interested in working in partnership on ASF1 delivery contracts for up to £6.5m gross income over a maximum 5 year term - where 80% is retained by the subcontractor with 20% by DCG as the main provider. Spend details are indicative only and award of funding is subject to criteria detailed within the guidance included in the tender pack. The intended outcome of the process is to determine the most advantageous tender(s) (MAT) and select subcontractors to deliver a contract for subcontract delivery (“Service”) for a fixed period of 2 academic years (in annual increments) from 01 August 2026 to 31 July 2028 with options to extend. Full and unrestricted access to tender documents can be obtained from https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2026
About the buyer
Derby College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80310000 · Youth education services
- 80340000 · Special education services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-college.gov |
184 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Subcontract Adult Skills Fund Provision.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Subcontract Adult Skills Fund Provision, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
