Awarded contract

SE1219 Foresight and Trends Monitoring

Details

Value
GBP 55,223
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
8 May 2026

Tender description

Foresight and Trend Monitoring Services for Sport England

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SE1219 Foresight and Trends Monitoring.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sport England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.