research project on teenage relationship abuse, involving systems mapping and analysis of existing data
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- City St George’s, University of London
- Value
- GBP 220,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 6 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Home Office is looking to fund an organisation, academic/s, or consortium, with experience in the fields of domestic abuse and children’s safeguarding to undertake a research project on teenage relationship abuse, involving systems mapping and analysis of existing data. The research will result in the development of the evidence base, including a dataset, to improve the understanding, identification, recording, monitoring and response to teenage relationship abuse across statutory and non-statutory agencies and organisations (e.g., police, social care, education, health, specialist services and youth justice). The research will aim to inform policy, commissioning and practice, ultimately improving protection and support for children and young people experiencing or using teenage relationship abuse. ## Contract award Title: research project on teenage relationship abuse
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to research project on teenage relationship abuse, involving systems mapping and analysis of existing data.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to research project on teenage relationship abuse, involving systems mapping and analysis of existing data, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
