Awarded contract

Re-opening of Peer Outreach Service Framework - January 2026

Details

Value
GBP 792,000
Topic
Provision of services to the community
Published
7 May 2026

Tender description

Flexible Framework Agreement for the provision of a Peer Outreach Service within specific East Ayrshire Communities (Re-opening for New Areas January 2026) REOPENING OF FRAMEWORK - NOTE THAT THIS IS FOR ADDITIONAL AREAS TO BE ADDED AND WILL NOT AFFECT THE AREAS ALREADY AWARDED TO FUNDED PROVIDERS, EXISTING PROVIDERS MAY APPLY FOR THESE NEW AREAS Lot 1: As per the previously advertised Notice (refer 2023/000-033333), the Framework commenced in 2024 and in accordance with the terms therein, it is now being re-opened for 3 new areas to be included under the same terms as the original application exercise as additional funding has been secured. Note that the initial 3 year term for the Framework commenced on 1 February 2024, therefore the initial term of the contract for the new areas will end on 31 January 2027 for all Service Providers included in the Framework at that time, however a further one year extension to this may be invoked as allowed under the terms of the Framework. Suitably experienced organisations known within the Stewarton, Galston/Newmilns and New Cumnock communities should apply at this time to provide a new service in these areas; existing providers on the Framework may apply for any of these new areas.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published7 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Re-opening of Peer Outreach Service Framework - January 2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.