Provision of Legal Services via the LUPC Framework Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Weightmans LLP (Retainer)
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 8 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The University of Cumbria require the provision of Legal Services. This notice is for the extension period as a contract award notice has already been issued for the first 3 years ref.F1B75A5D-E2E4-4708-A8FE-E6B31B994025 This is via LUPC Framework ref. PFB5069LU Lot 4 Lot 1: The University of Cumbria require the Provision of Legal Services. Additional information: This notice is to cover the extension period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2026
- Completed: Award published8 May 2026Current notice
About the buyer
University of Cumbria is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-cumbria.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-cumbria.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-cumbria.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-cumbria.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-cumbria.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-cumbria.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Legal Services via the LUPC Framework Agreement.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Legal Services via the LUPC Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Cumbria.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 94£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
