Provision of Ice Cream and Confectionery Mobile Catering
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MCDONALDS ICE CREAM, ROBINSON ICE CREAM
- Value
- GBP 600
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Ice cream and similar products
- Published
- 8 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council is inviting tender applications for the provision of ice cream and confectionery mobile catering services at fourteen separate Lot locations across the Borough. Please note that tenderers can submit a response for a maximum of four Lots. The successful traders will be confined to trading from a designated location within each awarded site. The successful tenders, when awarded, will not be transferable to other ABC Council locations ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Tannaghmore Gardens ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Tannaghmore Gardens ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Tannaghmore Gardens ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Tannaghmore Gardens ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Tannaghmore Gardens ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Tannaghmore Gardens
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15555000 · Ice cream and similar products
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- 55520000 · Catering services
- 55523000 · Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Ice Cream and Confectionery Mobile Catering.
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Ice Cream and Confectionery Mobile Catering, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,580£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 240£40.5m
- 136£4.1bn
- 118£103.0m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,090£989.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
