Awarded contract
Provision of digital experience monitoring tool.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 362,340
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 5 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of a technology tool to monitor and identify issues within technology platforms. Call-off via KCS Y23065 Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 May 2026
- Completed: Award published5 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
British Transport Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of digital experience monitoring tool..
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Transport Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
