Awarded contract
Provision of Cyber Incident Response Provider
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
- Value
- GBP 2,250,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Computer-related professional services
- Published
- 5 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Cyber Incident Response Provider
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 April 2026
- Completed: Award published5 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Government Commercial Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72590000 · Computer-related professional services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Cyber Incident Response Provider.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Cyber Incident Response Provider, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 311£3.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government Commercial Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
