Awarded contract

Provision of Continuous Professional Development Activities (Liverpool John Moores University)

Details

Value
GBP 55,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Personal development training services
Published
8 May 2026

Tender description

Provision of continuous professional development activities by Liverpool John Moores University for the total contract value of £55,000 (inc VAT) ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80570000 · Personal development training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Continuous Professional Development Activities (Liverpool John Moores University).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Continuous Professional Development Activities (Liverpool John Moores University), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.