Awarded contract
Printing of Safe and Well Booklets
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Johnson's Printers
- Value
- GBP 57,600
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Printing press
- Published
- 5 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Printing of 12,000 Safe and Well Booklets per annum over 2 years with an option for an additional 12 months. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date6 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Cheshire Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42962200 · Printing press
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-authority.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printing of Safe and Well Booklets.
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Fire Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
