Awarded contract

PB2026-00329 NEC Software for Revenues and Benefits

Details

Value
GBP 660,106
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
8 May 2026

Tender description

Direct Award Call off from RM6259 Vertical Application Solutions Lot 1: Software for Revenues and Benefits - SaaS and associated modules with support and maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PB2026-00329 NEC Software for Revenues and Benefits.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.