Expired contract

Metropolitan Police Service's Independent Progress Review

Details

Supplier(s)
GEODORO LIMITED
Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
7 May 2026

Tender description

The Metropolitan Police Service (MPS) and the Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) are jointly commissioning an independent progress review. Dr Gillian Fairfield has been appointed to carry out an independent assessment of the Metropolitan Police's progress following the 2023 report by Baroness Casey of Blackstock into its culture and standards. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 May 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026

About the buyer

Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Metropolitan Police Service's Independent Progress Review.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Metropolitan Police Service's Independent Progress Review, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.