(Maintenance of) PiSmart Cassette Printers (PS5102/26)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cell Path Ltd
- Value
- GBP 53,425.44
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 8 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract relates to the maintenance of PiSmart Cassette Printers located within Singleton Hospital for a three-year period. PiSmart Cassette Printers are specialist laboratory devices used to print and label specimen cassettes accurately for pathology and diagnostic processes. The printers support patient sample identification and traceability, helping to ensure accuracy, efficiency, and compliance within laboratory services. ## Contract award Title: (Maintenance of) PiSmart Cassette Printers
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date13 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to (Maintenance of) PiSmart Cassette Printers (PS5102/26).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to (Maintenance of) PiSmart Cassette Printers (PS5102/26), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,577£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
