Lift maintenance and servicing for Hertfordshire, Norfolk and Suffolk
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stannah Lift Services Limited (Orpington)
- Value
- GBP 228,808.38
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Lift-maintenance services
- Published
- 7 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lift maintenance and servicing for Hertfordshire, Norfolk and Suffolk police estates ## Contract award Title: Provision of lift PPM and reactive repairs for Hertfordshire Constabulary Lots: - Lot Lot 1: Lifts PPM and Reactive Repairs for Hertfordshire Constabulary ## Contract award Title: Provision of lift PPM and reactive repairs for Norfolk and Suffolk Constabularies Lots: - Lot Lot 2: Lifts PPM and Reactive Repairs for Norfolk and Suffolk Constabularies ## Contract award Lots: - Lot Lot 1: Lifts PPM and Reactive Repairs for Hertfordshire Constabulary - Lot Lot 2: Lifts PPM and Reactive Repairs for Norfolk and Suffolk Constabularies
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 March 2026
- Completed: Award published7 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-hertfordshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-hertfordshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-hertfordshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-hertfordshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-hertfordshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-hertfordshire.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lift maintenance and servicing for Hertfordshire, Norfolk and Suffolk.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Lift maintenance and servicing for Hertfordshire, Norfolk and Suffolk, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
